9th Annual American Hero 25K Relay
|
Relay Results
|
San Antonio, TX
|
|
|
|
Results by
www.iaapweb.com |
|
Software by
ChuckScore |
|
|
|
|
01-Open Male |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Omelettry Track Club (bib 23) |
David Fuentes |
Austin/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
1:16:05.6 |
1:16:05.3 |
4:54 |
Video
| |
|
Jt Sullivan |
Austin/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Pinales |
Austin/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Ammons |
Austin/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rory Tunningley |
Austin/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.2 |
14:48.8 |
14:52.6 |
15:31.3 |
16:10.2 |
14:42.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
#h2roll (bib 1) |
Caleb Calderon |
Austin/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
1:20:42.1 |
1:20:41.7 |
5:12 |
Video
| |
|
Logan Pittdman |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miguel Bautista |
Lubbock/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Torres |
San Marcos/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ricky Romero |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.3 |
15:18.9 |
16:05.9 |
16:39.8 |
16:42.7 |
15:54.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Team #50 (bib 50) |
Andrew Littlefield |
Pearland/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
1:23:45.2 |
1:23:44.6 |
5:23 |
Video
| |
|
Anthony Baldera |
Port Lavaca/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddy Rojo |
Lufkin/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Baez |
Hochheim/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oscar Garcia |
Houston/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.6 |
15:49.3 |
17:23.7 |
17:38.1 |
15:58.5 |
16:54.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
River City Runners (bib 26) |
Adrian Sotelo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
1:30:06.2 |
1:30:05.0 |
5:48 |
Video
| |
|
Christian Castellanos |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isaiah Garcia |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Castellanos |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steven Alvizo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.2 |
17:50.5 |
18:26.5 |
18:05.9 |
18:00.9 |
17:41.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wolfpack Running Mens Elite (bib 44) |
Brandon Caise |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
1:31:19.6 |
1:31:18.3 |
5:53 |
Video
| |
|
Leroy Garcia |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Munoz |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Gonzalez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shawn Woodland |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.2 |
16:50.9 |
17:53.1 |
20:14.2 |
18:47.5 |
17:32.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Los Chingones Blue (bib 15) |
Alberto Rodriguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
1:51:08.2 |
1:51:02.8 |
7:09 |
Video
| |
|
Enrique Dimas |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fitin Ramirez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guillermo Manrique |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rudy Garcia |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.3 |
23:17.2 |
22:59.0 |
21:58.0 |
21:33.1 |
21:15.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Los Chingones Red (bib 16) |
German Olivo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
2:23:01.6 |
2:22:56.2 |
9:12 |
Video
| |
|
Ignacio Castillo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javier Morales |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jonathan Chaires |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raul Lara |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.4 |
29:04.7 |
30:06.0 |
31:59.8 |
28:28.2 |
23:17.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
02-Open Female |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
H2roll (bib 12) |
Devina Schneider |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
1:37:37.3 |
1:37:37.3 |
6:17 |
Video
| |
|
Gabriela Deleon |
Coppell/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jasmine Torrez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristine Burciaga |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren Smith-stroud |
Lake Jackson/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18:32.4 |
19:17.3 |
18:51.7 |
23:12.7 |
17:43.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolfpackrunning Elite (bib 45) |
Colleen Mulholland |
/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
1:38:21.8 |
1:38:20.3 |
6:20 |
Video
| |
|
Cynthia Quiroga |
/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dalia Lopez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Erica Kirkwood |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tricia Terry |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.4 |
18:56.7 |
20:11.3 |
19:40.4 |
21:08.0 |
18:23.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
River City Runners Women (bib 27) |
Aaralyn Alvizo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
1:51:02.1 |
1:51:00.8 |
7:09 |
Video
| |
|
Kailey Collconi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keara Schaefer |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lily Morill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Savanna Flores Walker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.3 |
21:08.1 |
23:04.8 |
22:38.3 |
23:21.3 |
20:48.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolfpack Running (bib 41) |
Cassie Ruiz |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
2:04:01.3 |
2:03:54.7 |
7:59 |
Video
| |
|
Kassie Morales |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melina Sanchez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa Sauceda |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rocio Vargas |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.5 |
22:31.6 |
24:20.6 |
25:59.8 |
27:51.5 |
23:11.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sole Sisters (bib 33) |
Jamie Zapata |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
2:18:19.6 |
2:18:17.6 |
8:54 |
Video
| |
|
Jessica Cardenas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marissa Muniz |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa Palomo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheridan Gillam |
New Braunfels/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.0 |
28:23.8 |
28:03.5 |
27:17.4 |
28:31.0 |
26:01.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jolly Llamas (bib 13) |
Amy Jureczki |
Bandera/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
2:22:17.1 |
2:22:12.2 |
9:10 |
Video
| |
|
Courtney Casebier |
Bandera/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dee Dee Stewart |
Bandera/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jolline Darus |
Bandera/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lanek Sides |
Pipe Creek/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.9 |
31:32.3 |
29:03.7 |
26:08.4 |
27:50.1 |
27:37.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mother Runners (bib 20) |
Alexi Jeske |
Live Oak/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
2:22:33.4 |
2:22:19.4 |
9:11 |
Video
| |
|
Jennifer Liccardi |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marie Mcentyre |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marisa Dagan |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rachael Durham |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.0 |
24:33.3 |
28:02.7 |
27:28.0 |
34:05.9 |
28:09.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Body Pump Babes (bib 5) |
Amy Lopez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
2:25:41.7 |
2:25:38.9 |
9:23 |
Video
| |
|
Elizabeth Rodriguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Erica Mejorado |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Karyl Easter |
Pleasanton/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa Monreal |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.8 |
27:29.4 |
29:42.4 |
29:31.4 |
29:04.9 |
29:50.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
#runmigas (bib 2) |
Adriana Trevino |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
2:26:03.4 |
2:25:57.4 |
9:24 |
Video
| |
|
Angie Weiss |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kim Pacanins |
San Antoniosan/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lacey Buchorn |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tasha Kane |
Helotes/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.0 |
28:21.6 |
31:35.0 |
32:43.7 |
27:27.9 |
25:48.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Melanin In Motion (bib 18) |
Charmayne Avant |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
3:14:47.4 |
3:14:39.5 |
12:32 |
Video
| |
|
Chiquita Sheppard |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessica Hill |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laura Navarro |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicole Kellman |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.9 |
44:40.0 |
41:52.4 |
39:12.8 |
36:11.7 |
32:42.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
03-Male Master |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Alamo City Club Masters (bib 49) |
Bread Cavanaugh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
1:31:51.7 |
1:31:50.1 |
5:55 |
Video
| |
|
Hernan Rozemberg |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Kimbell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Ruder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Todd Heintz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.6 |
17:23.6 |
17:25.3 |
19:17.0 |
18:41.6 |
19:02.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
04-Female Master |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Wolfpack Running Masters Women (bib 43) |
Anna Marie Ricondo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
1:51:35.5 |
1:51:33.1 |
7:11 |
Video
| |
|
Bertha Gutierrez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gabby Traxler |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rochelle Mcclanahan |
Bulverde/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tanya Clark |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.3 |
21:19.2 |
21:58.9 |
23:35.9 |
23:46.9 |
20:51.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Master Divas (bib 17) |
Alejandra Espinosa |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
2:24:14.0 |
2:24:09.9 |
9:17 |
Video
| |
|
Bernadette Beck |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mary Field |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rachel Saavedra |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Siena Lindemann |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.0 |
27:07.5 |
27:44.8 |
31:27.5 |
27:21.2 |
30:28.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pavement Pounders (bib 24) |
Camelia Long |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
3:18:23.1 |
3:17:59.2 |
12:46 |
Video
| |
|
Denise Saddler |
Cibolo/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gwendolyn Mason |
Schertz/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kasham Laine |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kineta Hudson |
Schertz/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23.8 |
44:24.7 |
45:42.2 |
33:28.1 |
44:16.3 |
30:07.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
05-Senior Master Male (50+) |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
IAAP Training (bib 48) |
Joe Guerra |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
1:46:07.3 |
1:46:05.2 |
6:50 |
Video
| |
|
Joseph Perez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malachi Braddy |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Olguin |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ulisses Marruffo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.0 |
21:13.2 |
21:17.0 |
22:13.8 |
19:39.7 |
21:41.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
06-Senior Master Female (50+) |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Speedy Stilettos (bib 34) |
Carol Voges |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
2:14:08.4 |
2:14:05.3 |
8:38 |
Video
| |
|
Jaque Tranz |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marsha Dorough |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Minny Iniguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vicki Ralph |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.1 |
25:02.6 |
28:04.3 |
26:05.9 |
26:34.3 |
28:17.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dragon Ladies (bib 7) |
Armandina Medina |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
3:26:17.0 |
3:26:12.9 |
13:17 |
Video
| |
|
Cathy Rowley |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deb Wrage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lou Ann Ziakas |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peggy Lewis Gould |
Boerne/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.0 |
39:26.2 |
38:52.5 |
51:13.9 |
45:19.0 |
31:21.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
11-Jr Boys |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Sa Eagles Athletics Club (bib 29) |
Andrew Martinez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
1:35:45.8 |
1:35:45.1 |
6:10 |
Video
| |
|
Diego Aranda |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Gonzales |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julio Sanchez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Paniagua |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.7 |
17:11.1 |
18:59.7 |
18:57.8 |
21:05.9 |
19:30.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nsxce (bib 22) |
Hayden Harsh |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
1:42:34.8 |
1:42:33.0 |
6:36 |
Video
| |
|
Jonathan Alvarez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luis Iniguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Aldaña |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Romario Mendoza |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.8 |
19:14.1 |
20:18.3 |
20:57.4 |
19:45.7 |
22:17.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Miles4miles (bib 19) |
Brian Cadger |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
1:49:32.2 |
1:49:32.0 |
7:03 |
Video
| |
|
Edward Salazar |
La Vernia/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Swindells |
Elmendorf/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Kosub |
Adkins/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Miles |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.1 |
20:17.8 |
24:00.4 |
21:48.8 |
23:32.2 |
19:52.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
13-Family |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Beast Plus 4 (bib 4) |
Ashley Stowers |
Leander/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
2:24:04.5 |
2:23:47.7 |
9:16 |
Video
| |
|
Blake Stowers |
Leander/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Stowers |
Leander/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joshua Stowers |
Leander/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Stowers |
Floresville/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.8 |
25:56.1 |
37:13.0 |
29:16.2 |
28:00.8 |
23:21.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Run Rhymes With Fun (bib 28) |
Gloria Cura |
San Juan/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
2:46:44.3 |
2:46:37.7 |
10:44 |
Video
| |
|
Joshua Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maxine Cura |
San Juan/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sonia Garcia |
Pharr/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Cura |
San Juan/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.6 |
26:17.8 |
33:36.4 |
33:18.6 |
39:23.0 |
34:01.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Simmons Family (bib 32) |
Aide Simmons |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
2:58:46.1 |
2:58:29.0 |
11:30 |
Video
| |
|
Jeremiah A Simmons |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeremiah L Simmons |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Myra Simmons |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ozias Simmons |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.0 |
43:27.8 |
38:52.6 |
38:17.8 |
27:56.0 |
29:54.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
C Fam (bib 6) |
Ambrosia Charfauros |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
3:05:49.9 |
3:05:31.9 |
11:58 |
Video
| |
|
Antonio Charfauros |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brittany Sullivan |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emilio Charfauros |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joshua Charfauros |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.9 |
43:28.1 |
32:28.0 |
29:38.9 |
39:49.4 |
40:07.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Flamingos (bib 9) |
Frances De La Pena |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
3:27:35.1 |
3:27:17.5 |
13:22 |
Video
| |
|
Liz Chavez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ray Torres |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teresa Garza |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yvonne Torres |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.6 |
35:28.8 |
40:07.6 |
45:54.8 |
47:02.1 |
38:44.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
14-Fire/Law Enforcement |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Tupd Team 1 (bib 37) |
Bernadette Gomez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
2:28:23.3 |
2:28:18.8 |
9:33 |
Video
| |
|
Deedrah Torres |
Live Oak/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Rowse |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Vallejo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rod Lewis |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.5 |
28:03.9 |
34:26.3 |
30:11.8 |
27:10.9 |
28:25.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shots Fired (bib 31) |
Eliseo Sandoval |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
3:11:50.8 |
3:11:46.7 |
12:21 |
Video
| |
|
John Santellan |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jose Sanchez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Willis |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melisa Arredondo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.1 |
34:18.0 |
41:29.9 |
38:21.9 |
46:22.0 |
31:14.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
15-Miltary |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Sa Roadrunners (bib 30) |
Amy Boland |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
1:46:30.6 |
1:46:27.2 |
6:51 |
Video
| |
|
Dan Churchill |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Boland |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenn Mcrill |
Converse/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steven Hale |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.3 |
20:44.1 |
23:38.7 |
23:05.8 |
19:07.3 |
19:51.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Galaxy Defenders (bib 11) |
Dedrick Mayo |
Austin/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
2:41:27.8 |
2:41:15.6 |
10:24 |
Video
| |
|
Ellen Richardson |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raul Borrego |
Boerne/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarah Scaglione |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tony Vasquez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.2 |
36:48.4 |
30:41.4 |
32:17.3 |
27:49.8 |
33:38.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
16-Commercial |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Texas Electrical Service (bib 36) |
Andres Zavala |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
2:34:04.2 |
2:34:02.9 |
9:55 |
Video
| |
|
Angelinna Castillo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manuel Hurtado |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patricia Juarez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victor Zavala |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.3 |
24:32.5 |
28:39.1 |
30:31.8 |
31:57.3 |
38:22.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
17- Odds and Ends |
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
ChipTag |
|
Finish |
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
City/State |
Chip Start |
1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
3rd Leg |
4th Leg |
5th Leg |
Place |
Time |
Time |
Pace |
Video |
1 |
Wolfpack Running #1 (bib 42) |
Alex Flores |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
1:44:49.0 |
1:44:48.0 |
6:45 |
Video
| |
|
Blanca Martinez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Salinas |
Universal City/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guillermo Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jerome Evans |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.9 |
19:43.5 |
22:58.7 |
21:00.5 |
19:06.2 |
21:58.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
La Familia (bib 14) |
Brian Meinert |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
2:24:33.6 |
2:24:16.8 |
9:18 |
Video
| |
|
David Guevara |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Gaona |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephanie Gaona |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vanessa Delao |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.7 |
45:19.3 |
22:33.0 |
33:57.1 |
20:04.1 |
22:23.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fitstop Familia (bib 8) |
Adrian Rodriguez |
/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
2:38:55.4 |
2:38:44.9 |
10:14 |
Video
| |
|
Casey Pearson |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crystal Pearson |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rebecca Rodriguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergio Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.4 |
29:34.6 |
28:12.4 |
31:45.5 |
38:27.3 |
30:44.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fly Girls And A Guy (bib 10) |
Bo Brockman |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
3:10:30.4 |
3:10:15.8 |
12:16 |
Video
| |
|
Carol Kratochvil |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loretta Wong |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa Dobbertin |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pat Brockman |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.6 |
37:02.7 |
38:29.7 |
43:42.0 |
38:31.6 |
32:29.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Team Beef (bib 35) |
Carl Rinker |
Harker Heights/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
3:22:54.4 |
3:22:38.0 |
13:04 |
Video
| |
|
Clarissa Mireles |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elayne Barber |
Austin/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emma Dromgoole |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peggy Smith |
Harker Heights/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.4 |
52:31.8 |
22:53.3 |
18:28.1 |
1:04:32.3 |
44:12.4 |
|
|
|
|
|