American Hero Run 25K Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio, TX
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Male
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Walking On Air (bib 8) Ariel Galvan San Antonio/TX 1 1:27:25.6 1:27:25.4 5:27
Daniel Welsh San Antonio/TX
Erik Burciaga San Antonio/TX
Japeth Ng' Ojoy San Antonio/TX
Rick Carrillo San Antonio/TX
0.1 8:28.7 9:03.4 8:15.5 8:31.9 8:32.9 8:49.3 8:52.7 9:02.8 8:45.9 9:02.1
2 Started From The Border, Now We Here (bib 18) Cornelio Castanon Converse/TX 2 1:29:29.5 1:29:29.1 5:35
Dimas Gonzales San Antonio/TX
Johathan Hernandez Converse/TX
Martin Garcia Converse/TX
Michael Garcia Converse/TX
0.3 8:20.7 8:46.5 8:37.6 9:06.5 9:18.3 10:08.3 8:44.1 8:53.1 8:31.9 9:01.7
3 huarache turbo (bib 84) Cesar Rodriguez San Antonio/TX 3 1:32:57.4 1:32:56.5 5:48
Mark Munoz San Antonio/TX
Omar Trevino San Antonio/TX
Pete Belman Laredo/TX
Reuben Ortiz San Antonio/TX
0.8 8:57.9 9:47.7 9:38.0 9:23.2 9:14.9 9:13.1 9:00.2 9:19.8 9:03.1 9:18.1
4 Laredo Pace Setters (bib 69) Angel Banda Mission/TX 4 1:33:13.0 1:33:12.6 5:49
Hector Gonzalez Mission/TX
Jonathan Guerra Mission/TX
Juan Alvarado Mission/TX
Luis Guerra Mission/TX
0.4 9:17.8 10:45.3 9:03.9 9:17.0 9:25.2 10:03.7 8:28.0 9:08.5 8:47.5 8:55.1
5 Get Fit Satx Mens #2 (bib 33) Brian Hannold San Antonio/TX 6 1:36:25.6 1:36:24.5 6:01
Christman Hampton San Antonio/TX
Jordan Salazar San Antonio/TX
Kaleb Velasquez San Antonio/TX
Ortho Jordan San Antonio/TX
1.0 10:16.7 10:53.6 9:31.7 9:36.2 9:33.9 9:50.7 8:58.3 9:06.1 8:57.1 9:39.8
6 Ninja Turtles (bib 21) Christian Lambert San Antonio/TX 8 1:41:31.3 1:41:30.1 6:20
Cj Decker San Antonio/TX
Jerome Evans San Antonio/TX
Robert Parker San Antonio/TX
Vicente Viera San Antonio/TX
1.1 10:26.2 11:50.2 9:44.6 9:56.7 9:55.6 10:04.4 9:54.0 10:27.9 9:26.3 9:43.9
7 Run Far Run Fast (bib 20) Andrew Dahm San Antonio/TX 11 1:57:52.3 1:57:49.2 7:21
Brian Hadas Cibolo/TX
Jaret Lozano Schertz/TX
Joseph Cano San Antonio/TX
Joseph Ricard San Antonio/TX
3.0 11:30.7 12:23.9 11:50.3 13:19.8 11:28.8 11:35.1 11:16.7 11:57.2 11:03.1 11:23.0
8 Street2Feet (bib 83) Doug French San Antonio/TX 34 2:32:19.7 2:32:04.6 9:30
George Del Prado San Antonio/TX
Marvin Williamson San Antonio/TX
Rene Gomes San Antonio/TX
Zeniff Rudd San Antonio/TX
15.1 13:58.7 19:23.7 17:04.2 19:42.0 14:57.3 14:46.2 12:54.6 12:59.8 12:23.5 13:54.2
9 Just Nuts (bib 27) Erick Becerra San Antonio/TX 42 2:39:10.2 2:39:05.4 9:56
John Merrill San Antonio/TX
Jose Baldizon San Antonio/TX
Josh Boggs San Antonio/TX
Michael Gonzales San Antonio/TX
4.7 13:51.4 15:07.6 13:25.4 16:00.8 17:36.7 18:38.3 13:27.4 16:36.3 16:52.7 17:28.3
10 Get Fit Satx Men's (bib 39) Doug Mcgraw San Antonio/TX 63 3:13:33.0 3:13:30.5 12:04
Gaeg Ruiz San Antonio/TX
Jason Olivarri San Antonio/TX
Ronnie Ruiz San Antonio/TX
Thomas Ayala San Antonio/TX
2.4 11:58.6 13:07.1 13:45.7 15:43.1 24:28.5 26:15.0 25:43.8 28:51.1 15:41.7 17:55.5
Open Female
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Bears Beets Battlestar Galactica (bib 55) Amy Shackelford San Antonio/TX 7 1:39:14.6 1:39:14.0 6:11
Emily Daum San Antonio/TX
Kristine Burciaga San Antonio/TX
Randi Plentl Nacogdoches/TX
Stevi Armstrong New Braunfels/TX
0.6 9:11.0 9:37.1 9:45.7 9:59.5 9:54.9 10:05.8 10:11.2 10:48.1 9:37.9 10:02.5
2 Get Fit SATX Women 1 (bib 82) Alie Moody San Antonio/TX 14 1:59:49.5 1:59:46.6 7:28
Athena Farias San Antonio/TX
Esmeralda Ramirez San Antonio/TX
Eva Esquivel San Antonio/TX
Olga Galindo San Antonio/TX
2.9 11:35.1 11:44.5 11:44.7 12:45.8 11:42.9 11:44.6 11:35.4 12:35.6 12:08.3 12:09.3
3 Get Fit Satx Women's #2 (bib 58) Isadora Sintes San Antonio/TX 24 2:19:59.2 2:19:56.1 8:44
Ronda Mullins San Antonio/TX
Sandra Apolinar San Antonio/TX
Sonia Hildago San Antonio/TX
Xandra Garanzuay San Antonio/TX
3.0 14:31.9 15:52.9 12:59.2 13:14.9 14:42.5 15:31.6 13:51.0 13:35.9 12:48.0 12:48.0
4 Soul To Sole (bib 52) Danielle Smith San Antonio/TX 30 2:28:38.0 2:28:29.9 9:16
Kesha Harmon San Antonio/TX
Sheronda Malcolm Converse/TX
Wanda Stigger San Antonio/TX
Zakiya Dixon San Antonio/TX
8.1 13:57.0 16:10.5 14:49.7 15:46.7 12:50.6 14:12.4 14:18.5 15:37.5 15:00.7 15:45.8
5 Moms Salute This Town (bib 57) Jacqueline Klein San Antonio/TX 36 2:32:32.2 2:32:16.6 9:31
Jennifer Anger San Antonio/TX
Lauren Kalmbach San Antonio/TX
Marci Mihalski San Antonio/TX
Vanessa Palumbo San Antonio/TX
15.6 17:30.5 19:15.4 13:41.8 13:38.2 13:32.9 13:46.7 15:08.0 17:47.5 13:47.9 14:07.2
6 Bgr Sa Fabulous Five (bib 59) Beatrice Kearney Evans/GA 38 2:32:46.7 2:32:41.9 9:32
Kahlendo Banda San Antonio/TX
Katrina Joyner San Antonio/TX
Kendra Lewis San Antonio/TX
Renee Tate San Antonio/TX
4.8 14:35.9 15:36.2 15:14.8 15:02.1 17:51.0 19:27.7 14:12.3 15:40.6 12:23.7 12:37.2
7 Lady Heat Rays (bib 78) Araceli Villela San Antonio/TX 40 2:34:34.6 2:34:33.4 9:39
Brandi Henderson San Antonio/TX
Brittany Perro San Antonio/TX
Cassandra Galvan San Antonio/TX
Marissa Mikle San Antonio/TX
1.1 14:16.6 17:13.6 17:57.5 18:13.6 13:21.7 13:57.3 14:23.4 16:09.7 13:51.1 15:08.6
8 Dashing Divas (bib 66) Chonna Kendrick Live Oak/TX 41 2:35:07.8 2:35:02.8 9:41
Diwata Mapanao
Monica Coker
Monique Wrenn San Antonio/TX
Trina St Ann Schertz/TX
5.0 13:12.6 14:22.7 20:21.6 22:44.2 13:55.6 15:36.6 14:18.1 14:32.2 12:44.6 13:14.2
9 Cocoa Divas (bib 65) Belita Benard Floresville/TX 44 2:40:01.8 2:39:54.6 9:59
Carmina Overton Universal City/TX
Lauren Roberts San Antonio/TX
Patricia Quillen Cibolo/TX
Stephanie Fraser San Antonio/TX
7.1 13:52.9 15:22.2 17:06.4 17:20.8 17:00.6 18:00.3 15:33.6 16:17.2 14:09.1 15:11.1
10 W.A.L.K.A. (bib 43) Alisha Hutson Cibolo/TX 49 2:48:46.6 2:48:41.6 10:32
Dorothy Williams
Nita Hightower San Antonio/TX
Rasheedah Moore Converse/TX
Taara Hassan San Antonio/TX
5.0 13:03.3 14:32.2 16:15.1 16:14.5 17:43.0 19:12.0 22:01.1 24:00.1 12:12.7 13:27.2
11 Nut Crackers (bib 46) Allison Eguia Universal City/TX 50 2:51:23.9 2:51:19.1 10:41
Chloe Atis Converse/TX
Cindy Gonzales San Antonio/TX
Melinda Merrill San Antonio/TX
Norma Boggs San Antonio/TX
4.8 16:13.7 17:38.3 20:08.8 21:12.4 15:39.1 16:44.7 15:23.8 17:55.2 14:21.6 16:01.1
12 Bgr: The Fierce Fab Five (bib 64) Amirah Azziz San Antonio/TX 58 2:58:53.3 2:58:46.0 11:09
Christy Franklin San Antonio/TX
Rachel Wilson San Antonio/TX
Rasheeda James San Antonio/TX
Savosha Norwood San Antonio/TX
7.2 16:15.6 17:56.4 20:44.9 21:27.3 16:26.5 16:48.6 14:09.2 15:47.8 18:48.3 20:21.0
13 Bgr! Team Tall - Not Fast But Not Last (bib 60) Angela Smith Converse/TX 59 2:59:42.6 2:59:34.1 11:13
Laurie Hicks San Antonio/TX
Melonese Fitts Cibolo/TX
Regina Funderburk San Antonio/TX
Tonia Rosebrough San Antonio/TX
8.5 16:07.8 17:28.8 19:19.9 22:07.3 16:35.3 19:08.9 16:35.6 19:23.4 15:41.9 17:04.9
14 Pr Chasers (bib 56) Christina Capetillo Mcallen/TX 60 2:59:47.0 2:59:43.3 11:13
Erica Proffer Mcallen/TX
Erica Womeldorf Mcallen/TX
Kristi Dorantes San Antonio/TX
Laura Salas Fort Worth/TX
3.6 19:17.6 20:59.1 18:47.0 21:45.2 15:28.4 16:00.3 16:47.9 19:24.6 15:15.4 15:57.3
15 Super Teachers (bib 44) Carol Brosz Bandera/TX 62 3:03:50.9 3:03:42.6 11:28
Courtney Casebier Bandera/TX
Erin Gray Bandera/TX
Lynn Stehling Bandera/TX
Stephanie Rodis Boerne/TX
8.3 19:11.4 20:38.1 16:35.3 18:03.2 19:59.1 21:20.1 17:09.1 16:27.1 16:18.1 18:00.6
Male Master
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Los Borrachos (bib 75) Brad Cavanaugh San Antonio/TX 5 1:35:50.5 1:35:50.0 5:59
Dan Lazerina
Gary Guerrero
Mike Lilly
Todd Heitz
0.5 9:10.7 9:51.8 9:51.6 9:55.2 9:19.6 9:22.2 9:23.2 10:01.2 9:19.5 9:34.7
Female Master
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 IAAP Speedy Stilettos (bib 34) Diana Ruderman Helotes/TX 18 2:07:54.0 2:07:50.8 7:59
Jaque Tran Corpus Christi/TX
Lisa Holder San Antonio/TX
Minny Iniguez San Antonio/TX
Teresa Troll Lytle/TX
3.2 12:26.6 13:17.4 13:55.5 14:36.6 11:52.2 12:41.4 12:49.6 13:08.3 11:24.4 11:38.5
Jr Boys
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Big Tuna (bib 15) Austin Brown San Antonio/TX 9 1:45:12.6 1:45:11.6 6:34
Cody Keranen San Antoino/TX
Isaac Perez San Antonio/TX
Matt Cargile San Antonio/TX
Matthew Rivera San Antoino/TX
0.9 9:35.7 10:25.3 9:52.7 10:52.3 11:27.6 12:56.7 9:35.9 10:07.8 9:32.1 10:45.1
Jr Girls
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Get Fit Satx Kids (bib 14) Alyssa Castillo San Antonio/TX 53 2:54:47.1 2:54:44.6 10:54
Ariana Gonzales San Antonio/TX
Cassie Acosta San Antonio/TX
Rylie Ruiz San Antonio/TX
Tristan Apolinar San Antonio/TX
2.4 13:23.0 15:04.7 13:37.9 15:30.0 16:41.7 19:07.3 19:25.1 23:02.8 19:16.5 19:35.2
Family
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Blakeville Patriots (bib 2) Anthony Pena Live Oak/TX 21 2:16:43.2 2:16:41.6 8:32
Cesar Gonzales Live Oak/TX
Leo Trevina Live Oak/TX
Lisa Pena Live Oak/TX
Nicholas Blevins San Antonio/TX
1.6 10:29.5 11:01.5 14:23.6 14:30.8 12:53.3 13:42.1 17:31.4 19:31.4 11:20.0 11:17.5
2 The Flying De La Rosa's (bib 7) Alfonso Puente San Antonio/TX 26 2:23:27.4 2:23:24.7 8:57
Crighton De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
Gwynaleesa De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
Martin De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
Wesley De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
2.6 13:31.3 14:34.9 10:46.3 11:37.8 10:38.4 11:19.0 15:58.6 15:35.5 19:11.3 20:11.2
3 La Familia (bib 3) Jill Ramirez Portland/TX 32 2:29:24.4 2:29:13.4 9:19
Monica Ramirez Portland/TX
Ramon Ramirez Portland/TX
Rita Stidham San Antonio/TX
Tony Flores Portland/TX
11.0 13:49.8 14:06.9 18:08.0 19:19.1 13:13.9 13:30.9 15:21.3 15:20.1 13:03.0 13:19.9
4 O'Hara Team RWB (bib 5) Danette O'Hara San Antonio/TX 47 2:44:28.9 2:44:22.2 10:16
Edward O'Hara San Antonio/TX
Kathleen O'Hara San Antonio/TX
Michael O'Hara San Antonio/TX
Ryan O'Hara San Antonio/TX
6.7 16:22.7 16:01.0 19:59.1 21:52.7 15:29.8 18:12.6 13:14.8 17:19.6 12:33.2 13:16.1
5 Tag You're It (bib 6) Carrie Smith Woodway/TX 54 2:55:11.0 2:54:58.5 10:56
Morgan Smith Woodway/TX
Peyton Smith Woodway/TX
Preston Smith Woodway/TX
Tucker Smith Woodway/TX
12.4 17:31.5 20:17.0 16:06.2 17:36.1 18:03.7 20:31.9 16:12.3 17:32.0 15:11.6 15:56.1
6 The Grimm Runners (bib 9) Aida Arrendedo Portland/TX 56 2:57:11.9 2:56:50.7 11:03
Amanda Arredendo Portland/TX
Annette Pellegrino Alice/TX
Rene Sanchez Portland/TX
Tycee Sanchez Portland/TX
21.2 16:15.7 16:43.2 17:33.7 18:56.9 16:33.9 17:47.7 15:41.2 18:58.3 18:37.1 19:42.6
7 Wildhogs (bib 10) Danny Tobias San Antonio/TX 61 3:02:17.4 3:02:14.0 11:22
David Tobias San Antonio/TX
David Tobias San Antonio/TX
John Castillo Cibolo/TX
Valerie Castillo Cibolo/TX
3.4 12:04.9 13:34.2 21:02.2 22:56.9 18:55.5 22:32.3 18:30.5 20:14.9 16:04.8 16:17.4
Fire/Law Enforcement
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Sapd Blue (bib 12) Bernardo Torres 12 1:59:02.0 1:58:56.2 7:25
Christopher Masters San Antonio/TX
David Neal San Antonio/TX
Robert Garcia Cibolo/TX
Roberto Gonzalez
5.8 12:40.6 13:52.6 9:54.0 10:24.9 12:15.9 14:21.5 11:43.0 12:01.8 10:28.3 11:13.2
2 Randolph Area Running (bib 11) Frank Allenger Seguin/TX 15 2:04:13.6 2:04:12.8 7:45
Jason Hernandez San Antonio/TX
John Correu Schertz/TX
Steve Rolison Cibolo/TX
William Feldtmose Live Oak/TX
0.8 9:00.6 9:34.1 12:06.7 13:08.5 14:02.5 16:28.6 13:17.3 14:28.2 10:37.8 11:28.1
Miltary
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Race Against Time Relay Team (bib 30) Christian Morales San Antonio/TX 10 1:48:57.4 1:48:54.3 6:48
Domingo Ortega San Antonio/TX
Ervin Tate San Antonio/TX
John Worley San Antonio/TX
Matthew Dudley San Antonio/TX
3.0 11:16.6 12:23.7 11:19.0 11:33.9 10:46.7 10:55.9 11:14.0 10:55.3 9:01.9 9:26.8
2 RFP (bib 31) Chris Boyce San Antonio/TX 17 2:06:36.6 2:06:33.6 7:54
Marco Rivera San Antonio/TX
Nicole Fourman San Antonio/TX
Raquel Burgett San Antonio/TX
Steve Wall San Antonio/TX
3.0 12:59.3 13:24.6 11:54.1 13:11.4 13:04.9 14:31.2 11:57.7 12:44.2 11:06.5 11:39.5
3 Get Fit Satx Military (bib 23) Andy Novitske Live Oak/TX 19 2:10:28.6 2:10:26.7 8:08
Barb Novitske Live Oak/TX
Johnny Hernandez San Antonio/TX
Richard Gatlin San Antonio/TX
Roman Ruiz San Antonio/TX
1.8 11:22.5 11:55.1 12:32.8 12:36.8 12:50.3 13:54.6 14:22.3 13:51.5 13:48.3 13:12.0
4 106th Signal (bib 19) Douglas Mitchell San Antonio/TX 20 2:11:44.4 2:11:38.9 8:13
Jaime Roche San Antonio/TX
Jerry Morales San Antonio/TX
Peter Houst Spring Branch/TX
William Popoff San Antonio/TX
5.5 14:53.2 16:36.7 12:59.9 14:59.9 12:18.1 13:19.0 11:31.5 12:27.1 10:38.9 11:54.1
5 Peg Legged Pirates (bib 29) Danielle Hassett San Antonio/TX 31 2:28:50.9 2:28:31.0 9:17
Dianne Dahl San Antonio/TX
Dillon Johnson Lackland Afb/TX
Rich Hassett San Antonio/TX
19.8 15:04.3 17:30.5 13:59.2 15:50.7 14:24.4 16:35.2 15:25.0 15:37.0 11:59.8 12:04.5
6 Where's The Finish (wtf) (bib 32) Christina Lariccia San Antonio/TX 37 2:32:54.0 2:32:37.0 9:32
Jumana Rafii San Antonio/TX
Kimberly Sylvester San Antonio/TX
Laura Saucedo San Antonio/TX
Scott Musolf San Antonio/TX
17.0 14:15.6 14:14.2 12:34.9 13:28.5 14:36.4 15:52.9 16:52.1 18:26.6 15:21.5 16:53.8
7 Guys And Dolls (bib 24) Gail Gauthier San Antonio/TX 39 2:34:04.3 2:34:00.6 9:37
Jana Nohrenberg San Antonio/TX
Marie Geslak San Antonio/TX
Max Gauthier San Antonio/TX
3.6 14:43.1 15:55.8 15:33.3 18:08.7 15:16.4 17:55.3 13:15.3 14:03.6 14:14.9 14:53.9
8 One More Mile (bib 28) Joseph Cooper San Antonio/TX 43 2:39:27.9 2:39:20.3 9:57
Julio Perez San Antonio/TX
Kari Mcanally San Antonio/TX
Nicole Bendick San Antonio/TX
Trice Jessica San Antonio/TX
7.5 15:24.1 17:45.7 17:36.4 18:53.2 14:02.9 16:52.5 13:53.0 15:54.7 14:10.5 14:46.9
9 Law Dawgs (bib 26) Christopher Morgan San Antonio/TX 45 2:43:07.1 2:43:05.5 10:10
Gregory Chavez San Antonio/TX
Isabel Brooks San Antonio/TX
Jessica Murphy San Antonio/TX
Kaylynn Shoop San Antonio/TX
1.6 12:09.6 13:01.7 18:11.8 19:57.2 19:25.6 20:15.0 14:59.0 17:00.8 13:14.8 14:49.6
10 Fab Five (bib 22) April Agleton San Antonio/TX 46 2:43:52.9 2:43:29.3 10:13
David Agleton San Antonio/TX
Ladine Roth Lavernia/TX
Peter Cravotta La Vernia/TX
Stacey Bailey San Antonio/TX
23.6 17:35.9 17:53.1 16:02.7 18:42.5 15:37.8 16:20.5 13:13.0 13:53.2 15:00.5 19:09.7
Commercial
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Zachry (bib 1) Cass Pipes San Antonio/TX 13 1:59:15.0 1:59:09.2 7:26
Christopher Foster Alamo Heights/TX
Fabian Leal San Antonio/TX
Kirt Krueger San Antonio/TX
Mike Jacobson San Antonio/TX
5.8 11:38.2 12:52.2 13:26.1 14:17.3 12:15.5 11:40.3 11:20.0 11:30.3 9:56.4 10:12.5
2 Texas Electrical Service (bib 81) Andres Zavala San Antonio/TX 23 2:18:42.2 2:18:34.1 8:39
Brian Peitruszeshi
Michele Darling San Antonio/TX
Patricia Juarez San Antonio/TX
Victor Zavala
8.1 13:28.3 14:14.8 13:51.2 13:47.1 15:34.8 16:05.3 14:08.1 15:55.7 10:29.6 10:58.9
Odds and Ends
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg 6th Leg 7th Leg 8th Leg 9th Leg 10th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Raxfit (bib 45) Christine Venegas San Antonio/TX 16 2:04:20.9 2:04:20.9 7:45
Corey Vargas Universal City/TX
Dennis Boline San Antonio/TX
Joe Macrini San Antonio/TX
Rob L San Antonio/TX
0.0 8:49.0 9:39.1 12:06.9 13:09.0 12:34.7 13:32.7 15:36.4 17:39.2 10:31.5 10:42.1
2 We And Sallee (bib 53) Adrianna Hong San Antonio/TX 22 2:17:52.7 2:17:46.4 8:36
Cory Sallie San Antonio/TX
Kathy Low San Antonio/TX
Mia Anderson San Antonio/TX
Trent Berryman San Antonio/TX
6.2 13:19.9 13:44.3 11:58.6 12:10.7 16:18.7 17:15.7 14:28.3 16:35.9 10:32.2 11:21.6
3 The A Team (bib 51) Annette Martinez Seguin/TX 25 2:21:14.1 2:20:56.7 8:49
Elaine Cabello Seguin/TX
Ernesto Hernandez Seguin/TX
Maria Martinez Seguin/TX
Victor Diaz Saldana Seguin/TX
17.4 15:40.1 17:20.8 13:36.5 14:35.9 13:57.9 14:26.0 14:13.8 16:06.1 10:12.1 10:47.1
4 International House Of Primadonnas (bib 35) Joey Mukherjee San Antonio/TX 27 2:24:36.8 2:24:29.9 9:01
Laura Dougan San Antonio/TX
Luis Gonzalez San Antonio/TX
Margie Hodges San Antonio/TX
Monica Pinzon San Antonio/TX
6.8 13:46.7 16:29.8 14:50.0 14:51.1 14:30.7 15:18.8 14:39.6 15:52.0 11:31.2 12:39.5
5 Team Moreno (bib 50) Anita Moreno San Antonio/TX 28 2:27:13.8 2:27:03.3 9:11
Anthony Wallace San Antonio/TX
Felicia Garcia San Antonio/TX
Leticia Moreno San Antonio/TX
Lorraine Moreno San Antonio/TX
10.5 13:27.9 14:10.4 13:56.5 13:45.8 15:01.2 15:19.7 15:57.4 17:10.4 13:37.1 14:36.5
6 I Ran Without Robert (bib 40) Alan Codd San Antonio/TX 29 2:28:29.6 2:28:20.7 9:16
Caterina Clementi Houston/TX
Jennifer Galindo San Antonio/TX
Jennifer Zettner San Antonio/TX
Simona Pedrotti Houston/TX
8.8 17:26.9 20:50.8 13:57.5 14:02.0 14:21.8 15:24.9 12:33.7 13:03.5 13:01.7 13:37.6
7 Team Jimmy (bib 49) George Lopez Lytle/TX 33 2:30:01.7 2:29:56.6 9:21
Jimmy Angeles Lytle/TX
Joseph Limbrick Lytle/TX
Misael Angeles Lytle/TX
Rori Limbrick Lytle/TX
5.0 15:05.9 16:35.1 17:12.8 18:31.7 12:51.7 13:23.1 15:54.0 18:33.9 10:24.0 11:24.0
8 Mexiricans (bib 37) Claudia Diaz San Antonio/TX 35 2:32:20.2 2:32:09.9 9:30
Eliott Lopez Temple/TX
Joshua Diaz San Antonio/TX
Kristie Powers San Antonio/TX
Tais Lopez Temple/TX
10.2 15:08.7 15:27.7 15:40.5 17:08.2 17:10.7 18:54.7 14:24.9 14:58.1 10:58.8 12:17.2
9 No Boundaries 2 (bib 42) Dave Mersinger San Antonio/TX 48 2:44:56.9 2:44:44.3 10:17
Joe Ingle San Antonio/TX
Rick Mendoza San Antonio/TX
Russell Barbee Schertz/TX
Stacey Barbee Schertz/TX
12.5 18:00.9 19:21.9 16:42.6 19:09.2 15:04.4 16:09.7 14:13.1 15:27.7 14:19.4 16:15.0
10 Super Hero Squad (bib 48) Isaac Alcoser San Antonio/TX 51 2:53:23.3 2:53:19.0 10:49
James Medina San Antonio/TX
Melinda Medina Helotes/TX
Melisa Moreno San Antonio/TX
Monica Reyes San Antonio/TX
4.3 12:15.4 14:28.8 15:39.8 16:49.5 20:08.3 21:20.1 18:41.3 21:43.4 14:50.0 17:21.9
11 No Boundaries 1 (bib 41) Brandy Edgar San Antonio/TX 52 2:53:46.6 2:53:34.0 10:50
Brian Sharp San Antonio/TX
Catherine Strey San Antonio/TX
Christina Sharp San Antonio/TX
Leticia Hart San Antonio/TX
12.5 18:00.6 17:06.4 17:08.6 18:26.2 16:45.4 19:11.8 15:12.3 15:30.6 16:50.7 19:21.1
12 Running For Love (bib 47) Bernadette Anderson San Antonio/TX 55 2:55:43.9 2:55:36.2 10:58
Cindy Boone San Antonio/TX
John Martin San Antonio/TX
Laura Patton San Antonio/TX
Rich Ruiz San Antonio/TX
7.6 13:12.0 13:59.7 19:02.8 21:33.2 16:04.5 17:40.5 21:09.5 22:11.8 14:23.4 16:18.3
13 Motley Crue (bib 38) Amanda Hazen Pipe Creek/TX 57 2:58:41.7 2:58:36.7 11:09
Carl Knowles San Antonio/TX
Jeffrey Hoffer Pflugerville/TX
Julia Langston Pflugerville/TX
Michael Russell Laredo/TX
5.0 14:00.6 16:15.0 22:13.9 23:16.0 17:48.0 20:17.3 16:30.0 18:33.1 14:37.1 15:05.3