American Hero 25K Five-Person Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio, TX
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 N/a (bib 80) Baker, Brett 18 2:17:33.5 2:17:19.1 8:51
Downs, Tj
Hix, Kevin
Joseph, Nicholas
Scott, Benjamin
14.4 30:48.7 25:20.9 29:04.6 27:25.0 24:39.7
2 The Runs (bib 63) Andrews, Thomas 30 2:25:45.9 2:25:45.6 9:23
Flores Iii, Eloy
Flores, John
Gonzalez, Ricardo
Rodriguez, Jose
0.3 23:49.9 31:52.3 27:46.9 31:01.2 31:15.1
3 Captain Morgan (bib 18) Cox, Travis 41 2:37:08.5 2:36:52.1 10:07
Girardot, Dave
Hall, Justin
Jarrett, Ted
Palomo, Eddie
16.4 45:47.9 34:09.5 26:41.4 25:18.8 24:54.3
Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Dirty Girls Running Club (bib 20) Arrambide, Nina 13 2:14:29.6 2:14:28.8 8:39
Giddens, Michele
Simelaro, Karin
Tarango, Michelle
Zapata, Zerique
0.8 24:50.4 33:32.9 26:37.3 26:17.5 23:10.5
2 Brunette Babes (bib 17) Adame, Melissa 44 2:39:09.2 2:39:08.0 10:15
Jo Castillo, Melissa
Low, Kathy
Low, Samantha
Wingrow, Janet
1.1 29:33.3 31:51.8 36:29.1 29:48.9 31:24.7
Odds and Ends
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Blue & Green (bib 15) Chacko, Daniel 5 1:56:52.2 1:56:49.1 7:31
Chacko, David
Chacko, Mary
Mueller, Mark
Sangalli, Gus
3.0 25:00.4 21:37.2 22:52.0 28:09.2 19:10.1
2 Team Fasta (bib 52) Barlow, Daniel 7 2:03:50.9 2:03:48.9 7:58
Barlow, Stephen
Briseno, Melissa
Castanon, Juan
Palomo, Melissa
1.9 32:00.3 28:16.4 20:40.8 24:25.1 18:26.2
3 San Antonio Gunslingers (bib 39) Kirchoff, Tanner 9 2:05:23.4 2:05:18.6 8:04
McDew, Chucki
Reyes, Adrian
Reyes, Laura
Rocque, Janet
4.7 24:53.6 26:11.0 26:36.3 24:59.9 22:37.6
4 Spoooooon!! (bib 49) Gonzalez, Roberto 11 2:11:39.8 2:11:35.3 8:29
Hernandez, Yajaira
Juarez, Antonio
Murguia, Sarah
Trevino, Johnny
4.5 25:06.5 30:39.4 29:14.1 24:39.8 21:55.3
5 Team Floresville (bib 54) Faschingbauer, Cynthia 12 2:14:15.0 2:14:13.8 8:39
Leonhardt, Kenneth
Martinez, Roland
Mata, Sylvia
Ward, Melissa
1.1 24:32.3 31:01.3 28:37.7 26:12.0 23:50.3
6 liwh (bib 10) Carcamo, Daniel 14 2:14:59.8 2:14:33.4 8:41
Carcamo, Karen
Carcamo, Miguel
Cardenas, Roland
Mejilla, Joe
26.4 29:58.5 32:23.1 25:45.2 25:23.5 21:02.8
7 Pirates Of The Beer O' Drinkin (bib 37) Garza, Jessica 20 2:21:08.7 2:21:00.4 9:05
Lambert, Christian
Saucedo, Art
Wisley, Jennifer
Wisley, Stephanie
8.3 23:19.8 28:41.2 33:58.0 30:15.1 24:46.1
8 Family United Team 2 (bib 11) Acuna, Monica 23 2:23:04.4 2:23:00.2 9:13
Arispe, David
Estrada, David
Lopez, Britany
Martinez, Kassandra
4.2 29:01.0 29:58.3 31:30.5 25:10.7 27:19.5
9 B.Y.O.B (bib 12) Alverado, Jesus 26 2:24:23.8 2:24:20.1 9:18
Barajas, Mario
Freeman, Amber
Freeman, Bart
Sosa, Jose
3.7 26:34.9 30:31.9 35:13.3 25:40.2 26:19.6
10 No Brakes (bib 35) Abraham, Dave 28 2:25:21.1 2:25:19.9 9:21
Castaneda, Aaron
Flores, Julie
Pence, Tom
Ybarra, Jennifer
1.1 24:47.9 28:54.3 31:47.5 30:27.3 29:22.7
11 N/a (bib 28) Bogar, Roy 29 2:25:31.7 2:25:27.7 9:22
Franks, Dan
Kondoff, Wayne
Lingard, Keith
Sanchez, Buddy
4.0 31:39.9 26:47.4 29:36.1 29:24.4 27:59.8
12 Team Mcrunners (bib 56) Dobski, Kristin 33 2:28:57.6 2:28:47.4 9:35
Estrada, Augie
Marasco, Danielle
Parker, Russell
Williams, Petra
10.2 23:53.9 31:24.8 30:06.5 36:34.0 26:48.0
13 R.U.N. (bib 38) Mackenzie, Chris 34 2:28:58.8 2:28:48.8 9:35
Mackenzie, Ryan
Ng, Christobel
Ramirez, Arnold
Sinclair, Kristen
10.0 28:39.8 29:27.4 35:12.7 28:55.7 26:33.0
14 En Fuego (bib 69) Perez, Rick 38 2:34:11.8 2:34:04.7 9:56
Witt, Bryan
Witt, Kelli
Witt, Kim
Witt, Tim
7.0 33:36.7 31:57.3 31:43.8 30:04.6 26:42.2
15 Team #65 (bib 65) Morris, Amy 39 2:34:45.3 2:34:37.5 9:58
Morris, Rhiannon
Smith, Carrie
Smith, Peyton
Vara, Jose
7.8 34:05.3 36:32.1 28:05.9 24:45.9 31:08.1
16 Walrus Team Five (bib 66) Chylinski, Daren 42 2:38:23.6 2:38:14.1 10:12
Hernandez, George
Langill, Jake
Paredes, Marylee
Paredes, Victor
9.5 28:25.0 29:54.5 30:51.9 37:00.4 32:02.0
17 Ayarza Cisneros (bib 8) Ayarzagoitia, Carla 43 2:38:19.3 2:38:15.7 10:11
Ayarzagoitia, Leeann
Ayarzagoitia, Orlando
Cisneros, Julio
Cisneros, Maria
3.6 33:52.4 30:38.1 32:57.7 29:50.8 30:56.6
18 Running With A Heart On (bib 43) Brown, Lacharles 47 2:42:27.6 2:42:16.8 10:27
Faircloth, Brandon
Franks, Mollie
Lara, Michele
Talmich, Angelyn
10.8 25:37.8 29:46.6 39:44.6 34:58.2 32:09.4
19 Damage InC. (bib 19) Celis, Gui 50 2:45:28.0 2:45:16.5 10:39
Macias-cantu, Claudia
Puente, A.J.
Puente, Yvonne
Ramirez, Darian
11.4 31:49.7 34:21.3 34:40.8 30:59.1 33:25.4
20 Seal Team 5 (bib 44) Gonzales, Noelia 51 2:46:43.1 2:46:29.7 10:44
Gonzalez, Benjamin
Price, Jamie
Price, Ramona
Salazar, Glen
13.3 28:30.0 34:55.1 33:43.7 35:06.5 34:14.3
21 Wii Not Fit (bib 67) Farmer, Katharine 52 2:47:02.7 2:46:55.5 10:45
Gregory, Sarah
Page, Chris
Page, Traci
Thompson, Brent
7.2 32:56.9 36:39.2 42:45.9 27:45.3 26:48.0
22 Cable Guys (bib 79) Garcia, Tracy 53 2:48:30.7 2:48:28.3 10:51
Guajardo, Rachel
Noteboom, Steven
Ovalle, Lori
Poytk, Elisabeth
2.3 33:09.9 36:10.4 33:21.7 34:56.5 30:49.7
23 Sky (bib 47) Burke, Douglas 56 2:59:49.2 2:59:46.6 11:35
Cuellar, Samantha
Kirby, Sarah
Mead, Elizabeth
Rodriguez, Joshua
2.5 27:51.4 51:25.8 33:35.4 39:22.0 27:31.9
24 Pimp My Stride (bib 36) Carter, Audrey 57 3:00:43.7 3:00:30.5 11:38
Carter, Jacquelene
Harmon, Casey
Norman, Terri
Ochoa, Raymond
13.2 28:16.2 37:30.3 42:20.8 41:25.6 30:57.4
25 For The Run Of It (bib 26) Bross, Andrea 59 3:13:39.9 3:13:33.7 12:28
Bross, Heather
Bross, Kevin
Mealer, Bryan
Mihalski, Marci
6.2 22:42.8 47:33.3 1:00:14.0 37:46.1 25:17.3
26 All Paces (bib 5) Cruson, Cristina 61 3:18:41.0 3:18:25.8 12:47
Gutierrez, Josie
Jimenez, Jesse
Stacy, Jason
Zamora, Vanessa
15.1 30:02.2 52:24.3 43:59.1 39:24.1 32:36.1
27 Family United Team 1 (bib 21) Arispe, Denise 62 3:24:32.0 3:24:28.9 13:10
Arispe, Mark
Cruz, Jose
Solis, Myrta
Ybarra, George
3.1 34:34.5 50:42.5 43:17.5 40:59.7 34:54.5
Comercial
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Stw San Antonio (bib 50) Davis, Edith 4 1:50:21.4 1:50:21.2 7:06
Delarosa-lopez, Bridget
Lilly, Mike
Lopez, Roger
Mchenry, Andrew
0.2 19:54.8 26:12.1 22:10.6 22:07.5 19:56.1
2 Maggiano's Little Italy (bib 32) Blackwell, Christine 6 1:58:59.0 1:58:57.0 7:40
Lawrence, Eli
Long, Wilson
Master, Staci
Sallee, Corey
1.9 21:55.2 23:58.5 23:58.6 24:35.5 24:29.0
3 Us Postal - San Antonio (bib 64) Garcia, Eduardo 10 2:08:36.7 2:08:34.7 8:17
Gonzales, Robert
Hernandez, Tom
Perez, Albert
Spann, Joshua
2.0 25:06.0 29:12.3 25:25.4 24:19.6 24:31.1
4 The 5 Runateers (bib 78) La Ferrara, Stephanie 49 2:44:43.8 2:44:42.0 10:36
Lopez, Michael
Reich, Samantha
Thomas, Kerstan
Villanueva, Marcelino
1.7 34:59.2 36:08.0 37:05.9 30:33.3 25:55.5
5 Los Jefes InK. (bib 31) Ahart, Alicia 55 2:55:24.1 2:55:19.5 11:17
Erhart, Tim
Haas, Markus
Rank, Ryan
With, Dan
4.6 23:26.8 44:44.2 25:17.0 30:58.6 50:52.7
Junion Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 The A Team (bib 59) Arocha, Erik 1 1:45:27.2 1:45:25.5 6:47
Frausto, Christian
Mancha, Diego
Mccallum, Klayton
Ruiz, Humberto
1.6 25:49.8 19:44.3 20:28.7 19:52.9 19:29.7
2 Team Platypus (bib 57) Daniel, Quinten 2 1:47:29.8 1:47:28.9 6:55
Decker, Dusty
Disbrow, Dylan
Lucas, Andrew
Pedrotti, Dominic
0.9 20:10.0 22:20.5 22:11.4 21:04.6 21:42.1
3 Harperidians (bib 27) Cullejas, Tomas 3 1:49:36.9 1:49:36.9 7:03
Day, Josh
Mcphail, Jason
Montoya, Michael
Rodriguez, Jose
0.0 22:10.2 27:03.5 22:32.6 19:22.3 18:28.1
Law
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Team I.C.E (bib 55) Esquivel, Gabe 27 2:24:26.0 2:24:24.8 9:18
Gil, Dennerlainf
Guzman, Richard
Padilla, Steven
Salas, David
1.2 27:37.9 27:21.1 29:20.1 33:45.7 26:19.7
2 Enforcers (bib 70) Cooley, Todd 40 2:36:55.4 2:36:49.4 10:06
Crespo, Ricardo
Dains, Natalie
Moore, Gary
Watkins, Sherick
5.9 31:31.4 37:00.4 33:14.5 31:37.9 23:24.9
3 Black Has Your Back (bib 14) Bolleter, Scott 45 2:39:50.4 2:39:39.0 10:17
Hannasch, Duane
Joiner, Brett
Lipiec, BlasČ
Saunders, Stuart A.
11.3 28:41.0 39:01.7 30:58.6 32:55.8 28:01.8
4 Rough Riders (bib 40) Reyes, Bonifacio 46 2:39:57.0 2:39:56.3 10:18
Roberts, Edwin
Rodriguez, Hector
Rosales-roberts, Maribel
Villarreal, Ricardo
0.7 32:15.4 33:24.2 31:05.8 35:13.7 27:56.9
5 Super Heroes In Training (bib 51) Burr, Tammy 58 3:06:13.5 3:06:08.6 11:59
Harrington, Thomas
Lewis, Michelle
Rivera, Ramon
Torrez, Rose
4.8 32:19.9 37:13.4 44:32.1 34:16.3 37:46.6
6 Awesome Possums (bib 7) Benoit, Analisa 63 3:37:47.7 3:37:40.0 14:01
Benoit, Gabriela
Goodman, Jessalyn
Martinez, Sergio
Prado, Griselda
7.6 41:10.1 31:21.5 51:58.3 45:36.0 47:33.9
Military
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Khung Wei Lo (bib 30) Avolin, Brandon 15 2:15:08.1 2:14:59.2 8:42
Hudson, Mike
Jones, Blair
Luke, Joshua
Schwyhart, Jordan
8.8 24:07.6 35:05.1 26:50.8 26:19.2 22:36.2
2 Shake N Bake (bib 45) German, Ary 16 2:16:08.3 2:16:02.7 8:46
Herrera, Dejaye
Ralston, Blayne
Rawat, Vijay
Rivera, Michelle
5.5 24:10.5 30:40.8 28:55.0 28:06.9 24:09.4
3 The Not So Fast Guys (bib 62) Haase, Kenton 17 2:16:52.9 2:16:43.9 8:49
Hunt, Jason
Martinez, Jose
Morales, Joel
Yamagata, Tricia
9.0 25:34.8 27:48.0 28:52.9 25:54.4 28:33.6
4 B- Flight (bib 9) Gould, Heidi 19 2:21:08.9 2:20:55.4 9:05
Lederer, Andy
Luterman, John
Mavity, William
Ponce, Leslie
13.5 23:38.8 31:51.6 34:21.9 25:46.3 25:16.6
5 Alamo Stars & Strides (bib 4) Lariccia, Christina 22 2:22:51.0 2:22:50.8 9:12
Mcclain, Adelia
Price, Linda
Rafii, Jumana
Saucedo, Laura
0.2 25:15.9 34:42.5 29:46.4 28:11.7 24:54.2
6 Slow Pokes (bib 48) Angelon, Michael 25 2:24:29.3 2:24:16.4 9:18
Fitzpatrick, Trevor
Fitzpatrick, Yvonne
Rodriguez, Vicente
Schnitker, Dani
12.9 24:43.9 28:05.2 28:32.3 31:02.4 31:52.4
7 Shiny Happy People (bib 46) Gonzalez, Mike 32 2:28:15.0 2:28:08.4 9:33
Gonzalez, Stacey
Herek, Janelle
Pineda, Lani
Velasco, Ryne
6.6 29:04.9 31:48.6 28:53.7 31:58.4 26:22.6
8 Never Forgotten (bib 33) Canales Jr, Nate 35 2:29:20.3 2:29:07.8 9:37
Canales, Nate
Flores, Gina
Gutierrez, Joseph
Perez, Jose
12.4 29:35.0 30:12.4 31:37.7 26:04.4 31:38.2
9 Hippopotami (bib 29) Anderson, Caleena 48 2:42:58.1 2:42:46.2 10:29
Boyce, Chris
Evans, Jerald
Ferguson, Chad
Martinez, Jeanie
11.8 28:17.5 32:40.3 37:22.5 34:51.0 29:34.8
Mixed
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 2 Foxes & 3 Old Goats (bib 1) Bellino, Cynthia 54 2:52:54.3 2:52:48.4 11:08
Bellino, Vincent
Contreras, Lori
Perales, Kim
Perales, Mike
5.8 36:32.9 38:56.7 38:11.7 29:39.5 29:27.4
Family
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 The Fantastic Five (bib 61) De La Rosa, Crighton 21 2:22:20.9 2:22:13.0 9:10
De La Rosa, Gwynaleesa
De La Rosa, Martin
De La Rosa, Wesley
Puente, Alfonso
7.8 27:30.5 22:21.1 21:22.1 32:41.4 38:17.7
2 Duranimals (bib 68) Campos, Jamie 36 2:32:50.6 2:32:47.8 9:50
Duran, Joshua
Duran, Justin
Duran, Melissa
Olmstead, Walter
2.7 30:12.0 31:52.5 33:23.3 32:11.0 25:08.8
3 The Fab 5 (bib 60) Alvarado, Catherine 60 3:16:38.2 3:16:34.5 12:39
De La Cerda, Daniel
Grasch, Sandra
Rivera, Joseph
Rivera, Matthew
3.6 41:22.2 43:52.4 34:20.8 42:18.6 34:40.3
Master Female
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Speedy Stilettos (bib 34) Felsing, Angelina 8 2:04:17.7 2:04:16.5 8:00
Hernandez, Minny
Holder, Elizabeth
Rogers, Trelynda
Ruderman, Diana
1.1 26:57.2 24:03.1 23:56.8 25:31.8 23:47.3
2 Fast And Forty Somethin (bib 22) Crossey, Tricia 37 2:33:00.2 2:32:53.7 9:51
Del Alamo, Dawn
Mcdonough, Katie
Notzon, Adriana
Peterson, Kristen
6.5 30:03.9 28:41.0 26:57.5 32:00.0 35:11.1
Middle School Girls
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Alamo Heights Junior School (bib 3) Britton, Aine 24 2:23:14.5 2:23:14.3 9:13
Brown, Hannah
Krenger, Caroline
Vaughan, Ellery
Wilson, Hannah
0.2 26:40.8 29:14.8 30:48.3 28:26.1 28:04.1
Senior Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Brak Pac (bib 16) Gavcia, John 31 2:26:28.0 2:26:20.5 9:26
Gonzalez, Adriana
Mata, Ruben
Morgan, Jeff
Orsborn, John
7.4 31:39.6 32:38.1 27:34.2 27:47.6 26:40.9