Run Strong - Kick Asphalt Half Marathon Relay
Relay Results
Laredo, TX
     
Results by IAAPWEB.COM  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male Relay
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 2nd Half Place Time Time Pace
1 Laredo Pace Setters (bib 764) Alex Cruz Laredo/TX 1 1:19:40.8 1:19:40.8 5:57
Hector Moreno Laredo/TX
Tomas Ramirez Laredo/TX
0.0 1:19:40.8
2 Tds And Beer (bib 713) Eddie Gonzalez Laredo/TX 2 1:20:55.0 1:20:53.2 6:02
Marcos Munoz Laredo/TX
Pete Belman Laredo/TX
1.7 1:20:53.2
3 Artemio Romero (bib 761) Agustin Contreras Laredo/TX 4 1:33:46.3 1:33:44.0 7:00
Artemio Romero Laredo/TX
Charles Light Laredo/TX
2.3 1:33:44.0
4 Mjm Grand (bib 740) Jorge Vela Laredo/TX 5 1:34:17.3 1:34:16.7 7:02
Michael Rocha Laredo/TX
Michael Wirsching Laredo/TX
0.5 1:34:16.7
5 Laredo West Border Patrol (bib 720) Efrain Morales Laredo/TX 7 1:36:02.3 1:35:58.4 7:10
Eric Camacho Laredo/TX
Mariano Zapata Laredo/TX
3.9 1:35:58.4
6 Team Munoz (bib 762) Jose Munoz Edinburg/TX 8 1:38:39.9 1:38:36.4 7:22
Nicholas Salinas Laredo/TX
Tommy Munoz Laredo/TX
3.4 1:38:36.4
7 Team H3o (bib 705) Abel Martinez Laredo/TX 10 1:41:08.4 1:41:07.4 7:33
Jorge Martinez Laredo/TX
Manuel Garcia Laredo/TX
0.9 1:41:07.4
8 Lrs River Runners (bib 742) Juan Olvera Laredo/TX 12 1:41:49.6 1:41:44.5 7:36
Michael Delgado Laredo/TX
Ruben Flores Laredo/TX
5.1 1:41:44.5
9 Level X (bib 744) Agustin A. Magallanes Laredo/TX 14 1:43:54.8 1:43:51.1 7:45
Alberto Salas Laredo/TX
Jesus Vasquez Laredo/TX
3.7 1:43:51.1
10 Los Chamacones (bib 768) Joaquin Cervantes Laredo/TX 15 1:45:18.4 1:45:15.0 7:52
Juan Solis Laredo/TX
Miguel Guzman Laredo/TX
3.3 1:45:15.0
11 Danny Silva (bib 741) Carlos Salazar Laredo/TX 21 1:49:51.2 1:49:42.0 8:12
Danny Silva Laredo/TX
Steven Olivares Laredo/TX
9.2 1:49:42.0
12 Dead On Arrival (bib 702) Jason Haubenstricker Laredo/TX 22 1:49:51.3 1:49:43.2 8:12
Mario Salinas Laredo/TX
Omar Villalon Laredo/TX
8.0 1:49:43.2
13 Rojas (bib 760) Emilio Rojas Laredo/TX 24 1:52:48.1 1:52:33.6 8:25
Francisco Rojas Laredo/TX
Jeronimo Rojas Laredo/TX
14.5 1:52:33.6
14 Sierra (bib 771) Gilbert Sierra Laredo/TX 26 1:55:56.5 1:55:41.5 8:39
Roger Sierra Laredo/TX
Salome Sierra Laredo/TX
14.9 1:55:41.5
15 Club Caifan Running (bib 758) Carlos Guerra Laredo/TX 27 1:56:07.7 1:55:59.4 8:40
Raul Zarmora Laredo/TX
Sergio Zuniga
8.3 1:55:59.4
16 Undecided (bib 716) Fernando Sosa Laredo/TX 32 1:58:10.7 1:58:05.2 8:49
Raul Garza Laredo/TX
Rudy Flores Laredo/TX
5.4 1:58:05.2
17 Zorba (bib 767) Jorge Vasquez Laredo/TX 35 2:00:14.0 2:00:04.7 8:58
Jose Luis Laredo/TX
Jose Ortiz Laredo/TX
9.3 2:00:04.7
18 Level X - Fua!!! (bib 766) Carlo Molano Laredo/TX 40 2:01:47.6 2:01:37.3 9:05
Roger Gubser Laredo/TX
Stefan Gubser Laredo/TX
10.3 2:01:37.3
19 Up Strong (bib 708) Arthur Garza Laredo/TX 46 2:07:37.5 2:07:31.8 9:31
Luis Garulo Laredo/TX
Russell Cerda Laredo/TX
5.7 2:07:31.8
20 Slow And Steady (bib 743) Joe E. Gonzalez Laredo/TX 58 2:14:56.7 2:14:43.8 10:04
Luis M. Mireles Laredo/TX
Sergio L. Martinez Laredo/TX
12.8 2:14:43.8
Female Relay
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 2nd Half Place Time Time Pace
1 Sa Stilettos (bib 706) Diana Ruderman Helotes/TX 3 1:30:28.8 1:30:28.6 6:45
Kelley Anz San Antonio/TX
Kelli Newlon San Antonio/TX
0.2 1:30:28.6
2 Puffs (bib 731) Adriana Brynteson Laredo/TX 6 1:34:31.6 1:34:31.1 7:03
Ana Dombrowski Laredo/TX
Cristina Perez
0.4 1:34:31.1
3 Victorious Angels (bib 735) Amy Rosado Laredo/TX 19 1:47:53.3 1:47:50.8 8:03
Andrea Martinez Laredo/TX
Clarissa O. Ramos Laredo/TX
2.4 1:47:50.8
4 Road Runners Gals (bib 717) Ericka Vanous Laredo/TX 23 1:52:10.9 1:52:04.5 8:22
Leticia Sanchez Laredo/TX
Susana Hinojosa Laredo/TX
6.3 1:52:04.5
5 Gold's Gym (bib 775) Elizabeth Jo Garcia Laredo/TX 28 1:56:17.6 1:56:07.9 8:41
Isabelle Godbout Laredo/TX
Mildred Alverdi Laredo/TX
9.7 1:56:07.9
6 Charlie's Angels (bib 703) Denisha Rodriguez Laredo/TX 29 1:56:18.2 1:56:13.9 8:41
Gaby San Miguel Laredo/TX
Marissa Garcia-perez Laredo/TX
4.3 1:56:13.9
7 Triple Threat (bib 734) Donna Garcia Laredo/TX 33 1:59:34.6 1:59:27.9 8:55
Raquel M. Tijerina Laredo/TX
Veronica Johnson San Antonio/TX
6.7 1:59:27.9
8 Janie Vela (bib 738) Hilda Trevino Laredo/TX 37 2:00:14.8 2:00:11.8 8:58
Irma Liendo Laredo/TX
Janie Vela Laredo/TX
3.0 2:00:11.8
9 I Footing (bib 739) Katherine Cogburn-perez Laredo/TX 41 2:02:45.2 2:02:40.8 9:10
Kim Galvan Laredo/TX
Rhianna Gonzalez Laredo/TX
4.4 2:02:40.8
10 U Go Girls (bib 732) Cristina Rodriguez Laredo/TX 42 2:03:26.2 2:03:24.0 9:13
Gabrielle Morales Laredo/TX
Pilar Rodriguez Laredo/TX
2.1 2:03:24.0
11 Laredo Pace Setters (bib 736) Adriana Garcia Laredo/TX 44 2:04:04.6 2:04:00.8 9:16
Mariana Elizondo Zapata/TX
Veronica G. Bustamante Laredo/TX
3.8 2:04:00.8
12 The We Think We Can Ladies (bib 733) Mireya C. Perkins Laredo/TX 45 2:06:01.5 2:05:48.6 9:24
Priscilla Ruiz Laredo/TX
Veronica T. Acosta Laredo/TX
12.8 2:05:48.6
13 Pushin Tushin (bib 712) Gloria Gallegos Laredo/TX 47 2:08:35.1 2:08:32.4 9:36
Karina Lopez Laredo/TX
Mely Guerero Laredo/TX
2.7 2:08:32.4
14 Team Rns Slow (bib 704) Nora Martinez Laredo/TX 53 2:11:49.2 2:11:42.1 9:50
Rebekah Alvarez Laredo/TX
Sylvia Flores Laredo/TX
7.1 2:11:42.1
15 3D (bib 776) Andrea Diaz 54 2:13:23.6 2:13:13.8 9:57
Cordy Rodriguez Laredo/TX
Denise Moreno
9.8 2:13:13.8
16 Gold's Gym Girls (bib 719) Ana Maria Flores Laredo/TX 56 2:14:29.1 2:14:18.9 10:02
Marie MuŅoz Laredo/TX
Monica E Cabeza Laredo/TX
10.2 2:14:18.9
17 Crossfit Laredo Night Crawlers (bib 769) Carolina Garza Laredo/TX 62 2:16:48.7 2:16:42.1 10:13
Marlene Garza Laredo/TX
Sara Hernandez Laredo/TX
6.6 2:16:42.1
18 2 Fish And A Lion (bib 737) Marisela Canamar Laredo/TX 63 2:17:31.1 2:17:23.2 10:16
Nicole Villegas Laredo/TX
Patricia Carranza Laredo/TX
7.9 2:17:23.2
19 Girls On A Run Ii (bib 710) Alehandra Serna 64 2:18:12.9 2:18:01.2 10:19
Stacy Warren Laredo/TX
Tracy Hodge Laredo/TX
11.7 2:18:01.2
20 I thought it was a 5K (bib 756) Linda Garza Laredo/TX 66 2:18:59.0 2:18:46.7 10:22
Olympia Sciaraffa Laredo/TX
Wendy Goldaracena Laredo/TX
12.3 2:18:46.7
21 Gps Moving Forward (bib 711) Alicia Garcia Zapata/TX 67 2:19:27.3 2:19:24.0 10:24
Cynthia Sanchez Zapata/TX
Veronica G Pena Zapata/TX
3.3 2:19:24.0
22 Team Procrastination (bib 759) Carole Alezander Laredo/TX 68 2:20:16.1 2:20:09.9 10:28
Eliza York Laredo/TX
Elizabeth Pena Laredo/TX
6.2 2:20:09.9
23 Girls On The Run 3 (bib 714) Kristi Smith Laredo/LA 69 2:22:42.6 2:22:31.5 10:39
Melissa Cranor Laredo/TX
Stacy Jestes Laredo/TX
11.1 2:22:31.5
24 Team 779 (bib 779) Ashley Unreadable 70 2:23:34.7 2:23:24.9 10:43
Debbie Unreadable Corpus Christi/TX
Unreadable Cabello
9.8 2:23:24.9
25 R We There Yet (bib 715) Cristina Ramirez Laredo/TX 71 2:26:44.5 2:26:32.4 10:57
Helen Uribe Laredo/TX
Vanessa Salido Laredo/TX
12.1 2:26:32.4
26 Girls On A Run (bib 709) Catherine Clark Laredo/TX 74 2:33:02.1 2:32:50.9 11:25
Danielle Rodriguez
Sonia Perdomo Laredo/TX
11.2 2:32:50.9
27 Team 765 (bib 765) Adrina Espinoza Laredo/TX 75 2:35:19.2 2:35:05.7 11:35
Celina Fuentes Austin/
Monica Rizzo Laredo/TX
13.4 2:35:05.7
28 80's Ladies (bib 707) Carmen Gutierrez Zapata/TX 76 2:39:52.2 2:39:45.5 11:56
Elsa Martinez Zapata/TX
Myrna Bustamante Zapata/TX
6.6 2:39:45.5
Mixed
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 2nd Half Place Time Time Pace
1 Kiss My Pass (bib 723) Anna Flores Laredo/TX 9 1:40:26.9 1:40:18.1 7:30
Christina Ramirez Laredo/TX
Oscar Trevino Laredo/TX
8.7 1:40:18.1
2 U Fit Runners (bib 752) Christy Lopez Laredo/TX 11 1:41:25.1 1:41:19.9 7:34
Fred De Llano Laredo/TX
Noel Scott Laredo/TX
5.2 1:41:19.9
3 G7 Strong (bib 747) Genesis Ramirez Laredo/TX 13 1:43:34.3 1:43:29.3 7:44
Marlene Gutierrez Laredo/TX
Roberto Garza Laredo/TX
4.9 1:43:29.3
4 East Slator Ranch (bib 722) Alyssa Salinas Edinburg/TX 16 1:46:08.3 1:46:03.1 7:55
Baltazar Saenz Mirando City/TX
Jaime Salinas Edinburg/TX
5.2 1:46:03.1
5 Raul Zamarripa (bib 763) David Garcia Laredo/TX 17 1:46:10.8 1:46:05.2 7:55
Melanie Somerville Laredo/TX
Raul Zamarripa Laredo/TX
5.5 1:46:05.2
6 Gateway Runners (bib 774) Humberto Gonzalez Laredo/ 18 1:46:11.6 1:46:10.3 7:55
Karla Galvan Laredo/TX
Mario Pena Laredo/
1.2 1:46:10.3
7 Spx Fitness (bib 725) Brian Cox Laredo/TX 20 1:48:31.7 1:48:28.7 8:06
Darlene Gonzalez Laredo/TX
Luis Ortiz Laredo/TX
2.9 1:48:28.7
8 G7 Athletics (bib 778) Linda Garza-Martinez Laredo/TX 25 1:55:28.6 1:55:16.9 8:37
Sheldon Gallegos Laredo/TX
Silverio Martinez Laredo/TX
11.6 1:55:16.9
9 Cantu's (bib 777) Alberto Parraga Laredo/ 30 1:56:48.6 1:56:44.2 8:43
Claudette Canturasas
Rodolfo Cantu Edinburg/TX
4.3 1:56:44.2
10 Heard Connection (bib 727) Adriana Heard San Antonio/TX 31 1:57:15.1 1:57:07.5 8:45
Guillermo Heard Laredo/TX
Rick Heard Laredo/TX
7.6 1:57:07.5
11 Afterburners (bib 730) Bob Weathers Laredo/TX 34 2:00:17.4 2:00:03.6 8:59
Jessica Newsome Laredo/TX
Robert Harris Laredo/TX
13.8 2:00:03.6
12 The Fast, the Furious & the Pretty (bib 757) Andrea Oliva Laredo/TX 36 2:00:08.0 2:00:08.0 8:58
Jorge Oliva Laredo/TX
Wilford Collins Laredo/TX
0.0 2:00:08.0
13 Pavement Pack (bib 701) Karina Villarreal Laredo/TX 38 2:01:04.0 2:01:00.0 9:02
Mario Mejia
Sabrina Martinez
4.0 2:01:00.0
14 The Germans (bib 750) Cindy Martinez Laredo/TX 39 2:01:03.6 2:01:02.2 9:02
Hernan Martinez Laredo/TX
Hugo Martinez Laredo/TX
1.3 2:01:02.2
15 Team Polka (bib 726) Bob Polka Laredo/TX 43 2:03:55.5 2:03:50.1 9:15
Geno Polka Laredo/TX
Renee Polka Laredo/TX
5.3 2:03:50.1
16 E.P.M (bib 746) Erasmo Jasso Laredo/TX 48 2:08:44.8 2:08:34.3 9:36
Erasmo Jasso JR. Laredo/TX
Patricia Jasso Laredo/TX
10.5 2:08:34.3
17 Loud Pipes (bib 748) Elvia Castillo Laredo/TX 49 2:09:16.6 2:09:04.6 9:39
Joe A. Martinez Laredo/TX
Oscar Alvarado JR. Laredo/TX
11.9 2:09:04.6
18 Aep Texas (bib 721) Adrian Carrillo Laredo/TX 50 2:09:20.5 2:09:14.7 9:39
Alvaro Gutierrez Laredo/TX
Lizette Garcia Laredo/TX
5.8 2:09:14.7
19 Juice Plus (bib 770) Belinda Cook Laredo/TX 51 2:10:21.7 2:10:21.3 9:44
Margot Favarato San Antonio/TX
Ricki Casso
0.3 2:10:21.3
20 Mofos (bib 773) Alan Moreno Laredo/TX 52 2:11:46.5 2:11:32.6 9:50
Jonathan Dove Laredo/TX
LIndsey Loutzonhiser Laredo/TX
13.9 2:11:32.6
21 Paz (bib 729) Ludi Solis Laredo/TX 55 2:14:01.5 2:13:46.5 10:00
Monica Guajardo Laredo/TX
Oscar Castillo Laredo/TX
15.0 2:13:46.5
22 The Running Dead (bib 728) Jesse Jalomo Laredo/TX 57 2:14:33.3 2:14:21.6 10:02
Juan Gaona Laredo/TX
Susan Jalomo Laredo/TX
11.7 2:14:21.6
23 Romeo Palacios (bib 754) Romeo E. Palacios Laredo/TX 59 2:16:15.7 2:15:55.0 10:10
Romeo Palacios Laredo/TX
Triana J. Palacios Laredo/TX
20.7 2:15:55.0
24 Palomino Power (bib 751) Adriana Uribe Laredo/TX 60 2:16:09.2 2:16:02.1 10:10
Eloy Uribe Laredo/TX
Jessica Uribe Laredo/TX
7.1 2:16:02.1
25 Got the Runs (bib 772) Albert Laurel Laredo/TX 61 2:16:24.1 2:16:10.8 10:11
Jorge Trevino Laredo/TX
Lizzy Mendoza Laredo/TX
13.2 2:16:10.8
26 Castellano & Carpenter Dental (bib 753) Delma C. Ruiz Laredo/TX 65 2:18:34.5 2:18:11.9 10:20
Efrain J. Laurel Laredo/TX
Viri Montiel Laredo/TX
22.6 2:18:11.9
27 Heroes (bib 749) Manuel Elizaldi Laredo/TX 72 2:27:08.1 2:27:01.0 10:59
Octavio Saldivar Laredo/TX
Sandra B. Elizaldi Laredo/TX
7.1 2:27:01.0
28 Breakaway Asphalt (bib 724) Alfonso Garza Laredo/TX 73 2:27:29.6 2:27:25.5 11:00
Gabriela Rivera Zapata/TX
Pearl Garcia Laredo/TX
4.1 2:27:25.5