SARR Endurathon 25K
Relay Results | January 22, 2011
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Relay Male
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time
1 Mccall and Patterson (bib 904) Connor Patterson Comfort/TX 2 1:52:49.2
Ryan Mccall Comfort/TX
2 Gonzalez and Hillenbrand (bib 905) Scott Hillenbrand San Antonio/TX 11 2:14:02.6
Vidal Gonzalez San Antonio/TX
3 Kay and Marin (bib 903) Carols Marin San Antonio/TX 15 2:18:56.7
Joel Kay San Antonio/TX
4 Hargroder and Marks (bib 933) Jeff Marks 20 2:22:42.8
Troy Hargroder
5 Davis and Regalado (bib 921) Kris Davis San Antonio/TX 26 2:33:50.5
Serberino Regalado
Relay Female
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time
1 Gladysz and Timken (bib 897) Genevieve Gladysz San Antonio/TX 6 2:03:23.7
Lauren Timken San Antonio/TX
2 Flores and Pinzon (bib 929) Monica Pinzon 7 2:04:55.4
Sarah Flores
3 Garrett and Heimbecker (bib 919) Catherine Garrett San Antonio/TX 8 2:05:06.8
Kim Heimbecker
4 Fletcher and Martinez (bib 889) Kelly Martinez Spring Branch/TX 17 2:21:02.7
Linda Fletcher
5 Ashton and Gaus (bib 939) Frances Gaus San Antonio/TX 19 2:22:40.3
Kelly Ashton Schertz/TX
6 Murray and Williams (bib 894) Marlanne Murray 24 2:30:11.9
Monica Williams San Antonio/TX
7 Cruz and Tejeda (bib 896) Andrea Tejeda La Vernia/TX 29 2:37:55.5
Annette Cruz San Antonio/TX
8 Lerma and Mckeever (bib 930) Patti Mckeever 31 2:39:25.3
Sonya Lerma
9 Hill and Kincy (bib 936) Mechelle Hill Universal City/TX 33 2:43:45.2
Stacy Kincy
10 Caldwell and Joseph (bib 899) Samia Joseph 34 2:45:03.8
Sue Caldwell Pipe Creek/TX
11 Cantu and Franklin (bib 891) Pamela Franklin San Antonio/TX 35 2:47:22.4
Vanessa Cantu
12 Flores and Herrera (bib 898) Evelyn Herrera San Antonio/TX 37 2:51:40.6
Mona Flores San Antonio/TX
13 Campbell and Scribner (bib 938) Becki Scribner San Antonio/TX 39 2:57:50.2
Karell Campbell
14 Cota and Goedecke (bib 900) Cynthia Goedecke San Antonio/TX 40 3:02:33.7
Sharon Cota San Antonio/TX
15 Pollet and Rivas (bib 893) Erica Rivas San Antonio/TX 41 3:08:11.8
Jessica Pollet
16 Mcbride and Weston (bib 895) Rebecca Weston San Antonio/TX 45 3:22:36.0
Ruth Mcbride
Relay Mixed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time
1 Anz and Faucett (bib 934) Jim Faucett 3 1:54:34.1
Kelly Anz
2 Lewis and Rockhold (bib 926) Joshua Rockhold 4 1:56:38.3
Stephanie Lewis
3 Barrera and Criner (bib 922) Jesse Barrera 5 1:57:22.6
Jill Criner San Antonio/TX
4 Schwarzl and Sherk (bib 917) Greg Sherk Comfort/TX 9 2:07:50.9
Lena Schwarzl
5 Hudson and Hudson (bib 931) Jennifer Hudson 10 2:13:23.3
John Hudson
6 Guzman and Kirschner (bib 932) Amanda Kirschner 12 2:16:00.6
David Guzman
7 Chio and Constante (bib 928) Gloria Constante San Antonio/TX 18 2:21:09.1
Ruben Chio San Antonio/TX
8 Ng and Sinclair (bib 915) Christobel Ng 21 2:23:43.5
Kristen Sinclair Schertz/TX
9 Juarez and Zavala (bib 935) Patricia Juarez San Antonio/TX 25 2:30:57.2
Victor Zavala San Antonio/TX
10 Camacho Jr and Ramirez (bib 912) Elena Ramirez 27 2:34:45.9
Manuel Camacho Jr San Antonio/TX
11 Longfellow and Veliz (bib 920) Jose Veliz San Antonio/TX 28 2:37:30.7
Kristen Longfellow
12 Chase and Chase (bib 925) Eric Chase Converse/TX 32 2:41:15.7
Jo-ana Chase Converse/TX
13 Rivas and Schmidt (bib 924) Aaron Schmidt Burleson/TX 36 2:49:15.0
Amanda Rivas San Antonio/TX
14 Andrews and Garrett (bib 916) Cody Andrews 42 3:14:49.6
Stephanie Garrett San Antonio/TX
Relay Master Male
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time
1 Coker and Peacock (bib 910) Byron Coker San Antonio/TX 1 1:49:19.3
Scott Peacock Boerne/TX
2 Garza and Sweeza (bib 901) Dennis Sweeza 44 3:17:51.6
Gregory Garza San Antonio/TX
Relay Master Female
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time
1 Salinas and Vandermey (bib 907) Jenna Vandermey San Antonio/TX 30 2:39:22.5
Veronica Salinas San Antonio/TX
2 Bierbower and Reed (bib 940) Pamela Reed San Antonio/TX 38 2:57:41.8
Sonya Bierbower
Relay Master Mixed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time
1 Creager and Ishimatsu (bib 909) Fumi Ishimatsu San Antonio/TX 13 2:17:53.6
Mark Creager San Antonio/TX
2 Andzic and Cisneros (bib 913) Frank Cisneros San Antonio/TX 14 2:18:38.7
Karen Andzic
3 Garcia and Hanson (bib 908) Debbie Hanson 16 2:20:56.6
John Garcia
4 Hablitz and Hablitz (bib 914) Chris Hablitz San Antonio/TX 22 2:26:01.4
Susan Hablitz
5 Gonzalez and Gonzalez (bib 906) Diane Gonzalez San Antonio/TX 23 2:27:49.5
Luis Gonzalez San Antonio/TX
6 Cobb and Fitzgerald (bib 911) Kathleen Fitzgerald San Antonio/TX 43 3:15:48.4
Stanley Cobb San Antonio/TX